EN
Contact Us
Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet

Product Description

This is a perfect choice when positioning pipes, tubes in precast parts. Magnet produces great holding power so that it can be easily positioned at required spot of the mold.

Item NoDHd
mmmmmm
STLP040747538
STLP050847548
STLP060947558
STLP0701047568
STLP0751097573
STLP0801147578


Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shuttering Magnet Products
  • NdFeB Shuttering MagnetNdFeB Shuttering MagnetApril 21, 2020The special design with the core of NdFeB magnet forms the super strong magnetic circuit.view
  • NdFeB Magnetic Recess FormerNdFeB Magnetic Recess FormerApril 21, 2020These hemispherical magnetic recess formers are co-used with anchors. We have D60mm(50KGS) for 1.3t anchor, D74mm(100KGS) for 2.5t, D94mm(120KGS) for 5.0t and D118mm(190KGS) for 10ton anchor.view
  • NdFeB Rubberized Magnetic Recess FormerNdFeB Rubberized Magnetic Recess FormerApril 21, 2020These hemispherical magnetic recess formers are co-used with anchors. The rubber could protect the working surfaces from scratches.view
Related Articles
  • Rubber-coated Magnets: Characteristics and Applications of Rubber-coated Neodymium MagnetsRubber-coated Magnets: Characteristics and Applications of Rubber-coated Neodymium MagnetsJune 23, 20211. The characteristics of rubber coated magnetsThe powerful rubber-coated magnet is a sturdy neodymium magnet with a durable rubber coating that is protected by the magnet. Since the magnets are compl...view
  • Definition and Features of the Magnet AssembliesDefinition and Features of the Magnet AssembliesJanuary 21, 2021Magnet assemblies, also known as magnetic components, are usually made of magnets and plastic parts by injection molding, and also combined with hardware stainless steel.Our common single-sided magnet...view
  • Advantages of Magnetic AssembliesAdvantages of Magnetic AssembliesAugust 6, 2020In general, magnetic assemblies refer specifically to conventional fixed application. And the assemblies have the following advantages: A. Enhanced mechanical strength. Inherent brittleness is a serio...view
  • Knowledge of Pot MagnetKnowledge of Pot MagnetNovember 23, 2020The pot magnet not only has a strong attraction, but also has excellent field projection ability in direct contact with the workpiece.The neodymium in these pot magnets has a higher working temperatur...view