EN
Contact Us
Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet

Product Description

This is a perfect choice when positioning pipes, tubes in precast parts. Magnet produces great holding power so that it can be easily positioned at required spot of the mold.

Item NoDHd
mmmmmm
STLP040747538
STLP050847548
STLP060947558
STLP0701047568
STLP0751097573
STLP0801147578


Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shuttering Magnet Products
  • NdFeB Magnetic Fixing Plate for Socket SystemNdFeB Magnetic Fixing Plate for Socket SystemApril 21, 2020These magnetic fixing plates are used to fix the sockets to steel formworks. We have diameters of 60mm, 74mm, and 90mm, pull-force from 50KGS, 100KGS to 120KGS with thread M12 toM36 on request.view
  • NdFeB Shuttering MagnetNdFeB Shuttering MagnetApril 21, 2020The special design with the core of NdFeB magnet forms the super-strong magnetic circuit and the powerful magnetic force. Surface treatment can be Zinc plating, epoxy coating, blackening, etc. Or using stainless steel without plating. Customized dimensions and specifications are available upon request.view
  • NdFeB Magnetic Nailing PlateNdFeB Magnetic Nailing PlateApril 21, 2020NdFeB Magnetic Nailing Plate is widely used for precast anchors, neodymium magnet socket holder, magnetic nailing, etc. It is available in different diameters and magnetic forces.view
Related Articles
  • Rubber-coated Magnets: Characteristics and Applications of Rubber-coated Neodymium MagnetsRubber-coated Magnets: Characteristics and Applications of Rubber-coated Neodymium MagnetsJune 23, 20211. The characteristics of rubber coated magnetsThe powerful rubber-coated magnet is a sturdy neodymium magnet with a durable rubber coating that is protected by the magnet. Since the magnets are compl...view
  • Introduction of Precast Concrete MagnetIntroduction of Precast Concrete MagnetMarch 16, 2021In recent years, precast concrete has become the new generation of commercial building material which replaced traditional site-cast concrete. Precast concrete has been widely favored due to its durab...view
  • Magnetic Ceiling HooksMagnetic Ceiling HooksOctober 28, 2022Magnetic ceiling hooks are made of strong neodymium magnet or ferrite magnet and carbon steel, magnetic ceiling hooks are perfect solution for hanging POS, signs and other items to ceiling or roof trusses together with other accessories...view
  • Introduction of the MagnetIntroduction of the MagnetAugust 20, 2020It is very important for enterprises to understand various magnetic application, so as to make full use of the characteristics of different magnets to better improve the product performance.1. The his...view