EN
Contact Us
Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet

Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet
Tube Magnet

Product Description

This is a perfect choice when positioning pipes, tubes in precast parts. Magnet produces great holding power so that it can be easily positioned at required spot of the mold.

Item NoDHd
mmmmmm
STLP040747538
STLP050847548
STLP060947558
STLP0701047568
STLP0751097573
STLP0801147578


Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shuttering Magnet Products
  • NdFeB Shuttering MagnetNdFeB Shuttering MagnetApril 21, 2020The special design with the core of NdFeB magnet forms the super strong magnetic circuit.view
  • Recess Former for Other AnchorsRecess Former for Other AnchorsOctober 15, 2021Anchors are placed in precast parts for easy lifting in making buildings afterwards. Anchors come in various shapes, loads so they need formers also in different types.Item NoDWHNotemmmmmmGU-TPA-02596...view
  • NdFeB Magnetic Nailing PlateNdFeB Magnetic Nailing PlateApril 21, 2020​NdFeB Magnetic Nailing Plate is widely used for precast anchors, neodymium magnet socket holderview
Related Articles
  • Features of Neodymium Magnet of Rubber Coated MagnetFeatures of Neodymium Magnet of Rubber Coated MagnetJune 9, 20211. The strength of the rubber-coated magnet is higherDue to the N42 neodymium magnet, the vertical magnetic pull on a steel plate with thickness of 0.33 inch (10 mm) is 18.5 pounds. Based on this, the...view
  • Knowledge About Rubber Coated Magnet ComponentsKnowledge About Rubber Coated Magnet ComponentsMarch 31, 2021Rubber coated magnet components: These magnetic systems have enhanced corrosion resistance, especially when used on fragile surfaces. The soft rubber coating leads to higher shear forces.These rubber ...view
  • Advantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsAdvantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsDecember 28, 20201. Brief introduction of the rubber coated magnetsThe rubber coated magnet, also known as the waterproof magnet, is one of the most commonly used tool magnets. The rubber coated magnet is made of magn...view
  • Pricewise, Rubber Coated Magnets Are More StablePricewise, Rubber Coated Magnets Are More StableJuly 28, 2021The price of rare earth material, due to complex reasons, has been through ups and downs (as shown in the lower-left chart) and from time to time we see the range of fluctuation, especially price incr...view