EN
Contact Us
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

Product Description

These NdFeB pot magnets are often glued at places where holding is needed, but screw is not wanted for the protection of the surface.


Item No.DHForceWeight

mmmmKgNLbsg
M-RBNE664.50.5511
M-RBNE884.51.31332
M-RBNE10104.52.52553
M-RBNE13134.5660134
M-RBNE16164.5995216
M-RBNE20206141403114
M-RBNE25257202004525
M-RBNE32327353507841
M-RBNE424296866614985
M-RBNE484811.585833187130
M-RBNE6060151251225275260


NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shallow Pot Magnet / with Steel Cover Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverApril 21, 2020This NdFeB pot magnet features a stainless-steel cover that seals the magnet off, keeping moisture, dust out for a healthy working environment of the neodymium magnet inside.view
  • Ferrite Flat Pot MagnetFerrite Flat Pot MagnetApril 21, 2020These flat ferrite pot magnets are often used by gluing at places for holding; nails, screws are not used to protect the surface.view
Related Articles
  • See How Magnets Make Precast EasierSee How Magnets Make Precast EasierAugust 2, 2021Firm and reliable fixation is always needed in many places when making concrete precast parts. It has to be so stabilized that neither vibration, stirring or the bulk of the thick concrete mud can mak...view
  • Advantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsAdvantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsDecember 28, 20201. Brief introduction of the rubber coated magnetsThe rubber coated magnet, also known as the waterproof magnet, is one of the most commonly used tool magnets. The rubber coated magnet is made of magn...view
  • Some Explanations for Pot MagnetsSome Explanations for Pot MagnetsAugust 6, 2020Magnetic assemblies are based on the original intention in various aspects, including preventing brittle magnets from breaking and greatly improving the magnetic field strength. The pot magnet is one ...view
  • Application of Rubber Coated Magnets in Various FieldsApplication of Rubber Coated Magnets in Various FieldsMarch 16, 2021The old static installation method of drilling and welding finally has an alternative. Rubber coated magnets are the perfect products that appear in a constantly changing environment. Rubber coated ma...view