EN
Contact Us
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet
NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet

Product Description

This China NdFeB pot magnet is often glued at places where holding is needed, but screw is not wanted for the protection of the surface.


Item No.DHForceWeight

mmmmKgNLbsg
M-RBNE664.50.5511
M-RBNE884.51.31332
M-RBNE10104.52.52553
M-RBNE13134.5660134
M-RBNE16164.5995216
M-RBNE20206141403114
M-RBNE25257202004525
M-RBNE32327353507841
M-RBNE424296866614985
M-RBNE484811.585833187130
M-RBNE6060151251225275260


NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shallow Pot Magnet / with Steel Cover Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverApril 21, 2020This NdFeB pot magnet features a stainless-steel cover that seals the magnet off, keeping moisture, dust out for a healthy working environment of the neodymium magnet inside.view
  • Ferrite Flat Pot MagnetFerrite Flat Pot MagnetApril 21, 2020These flat ferrite pot magnets are often used by gluing at places for holding; nails, screws are not used to protect the surface.view
Related Articles
  • How to Avoid the Corrosion of the Pot Magnet?How to Avoid the Corrosion of the Pot Magnet?December 28, 20201. Excellent magnetism of the pot magnetCompared with ferrite and other permanent magnet materials, the pot magnet has excellent magnetism and it is the most commonly used rare earth magnet. The pot m...view
  • Introduction of the MagnetIntroduction of the MagnetAugust 20, 2020It is very important for enterprises to understand various magnetic application, so as to make full use of the characteristics of different magnets to better improve the product performance.1. The his...view
  • The Most Concerned Question of Rubber Coated MagnetsThe Most Concerned Question of Rubber Coated MagnetsJuly 26, 2021Rubber-coated magnets, due to their unique feature of protecting holding surfaces while producing great holding force, are so widely selected by customers for their holding application. Some of these ...view
  • Knowledge of Pot MagnetKnowledge of Pot MagnetNovember 23, 2020The pot magnet not only has a strong attraction, but also has excellent field projection ability in direct contact with the workpiece.The neodymium in these pot magnets has a higher working temperatur...view