EN
Contact Us
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole

Product Description

This ferrite pot magnet has a through hole and can be fastened with screw onto other objects. It is economic and the ferrite magnet does not rust.


Item No.DHd1d2ForceWeight

mmmmmmmmKgNLbsg
RBFB2030.864.833.966.55491116
RBFB30324.573.8110.55531216.5
RBFB36366.64.839.57661532
RBFB5051.567.394.8322161553566
RBFB6060.338.896.86242222250111.5
RBFB7066.689.357.1125.43635680154
RBFB7573.919.47.1125.43837885183
RBFB8081.2810.547.113245445100241.5
RBFB8596.2712.9612.73254534120420
RBFB90124.4612.4412.74595934210684

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Pot Magnet with Mounting Hole Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting HoleNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet with Mounting HoleApril 21, 2020By using neodymium magnet, the strongest rare earth magnet, these pot magnets produce superior holding force. Besides, they have center hole for fastening with screws.view
  • Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet With Clinch NutFerrite Flat Pot Magnet With Clinch NutApril 21, 2020This ferrite pot magnet has a clinch-nut and can be mounted with hooks, knobs or other objects for holding. It is an economic choice and the ferrite magnet does not rust.view
Related Articles
  • Advantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsAdvantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsDecember 28, 20201. Brief introduction of the rubber coated magnetsThe rubber coated magnet, also known as the waterproof magnet, is one of the most commonly used tool magnets. The rubber coated magnet is made of magn...view
  • Detailed Analysis of Magnetic AssembliesDetailed Analysis of Magnetic AssembliesAugust 20, 2020I'm sure that many of you know about magnets. But magnetic assemblies would be asked. Assemblies? What do you mean? Magnetic assemblies are an element that consists of a magnet, hardware and plast...view
  • A Brief Introduction of Rubber Coated Neodymium MagnetsA Brief Introduction of Rubber Coated Neodymium MagnetsMarch 16, 2021Rubber coated neodymium magnets have high durability and high friction. The rubber coating acts as a protective role for neodymium magnets against chipping and exposure to liquids. Rubber coated magne...view
  • Analysis of Magnetic System of the Rubber Coated MagnetAnalysis of Magnetic System of the Rubber Coated MagnetDecember 27, 20211. Neodymium iron boron (NdFeB) rubber coated magnetsWhen used on delicate and smooth surfaces (such as glass and plastic) or surfaces of highly finished vehicles, the rubber coating of the pot magnet...view