EN
Contact Us
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Product Description

The flat ferrite pot magnet is often used by gluing at places for holding; nails, screws are not used to protect the surface.


Item No.DHForceWeight

mmmmKgNLbsg
RBFE10104.50.330.62
RBFE13134.50.551.13
RBFE16164.51.5153.35
RBFE202062.222510
RBFE25257440918
RBFE323278801829
RBFE36367.7101002239
RBFE40408121252855
RBFE47479181804084
RBFE5050102222049102
RBFE575710.52828063141
RBFE6363143535078226
RBFE80801861600135468
RBFE1001002291900202915


Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shallow Pot Magnet / with Steel Cover Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverApril 21, 2020This NdFeB pot magnet features a stainless-steel cover that seals the magnet off, keeping moisture, dust out for a healthy working environment of the neodymium magnet inside.view
  • NdFeB Flat Pot MagnetNdFeB Flat Pot MagnetApril 21, 2020These NdFeB pot magnets are often glued at places where holding is needed, but screw is not wanted for the protection of the surface.view
Related Articles
  • Definition and Features of the Magnet AssembliesDefinition and Features of the Magnet AssembliesJanuary 21, 2021Magnet assemblies, also known as magnetic components, are usually made of magnets and plastic parts by injection molding, and also combined with hardware stainless steel.Our common single-sided magnet...view
  • How to Avoid the Corrosion of the Pot Magnet?How to Avoid the Corrosion of the Pot Magnet?December 28, 20201. Excellent magnetism of the pot magnetCompared with ferrite and other permanent magnet materials, the pot magnet has excellent magnetism and it is the most commonly used rare earth magnet. The pot m...view
  • How much weight can precast formwork magnets liftHow much weight can precast formwork magnets liftNovember 25, 2022When in production of precast concrete parts like a wall or a stair, the pouring of cement paste will produce strong push force against the side baffles and fitting accessories like lifting anchors, embedded wire box, etc. So strong precast formwork magnets are needed to fix the side baffles, lifting anchors, wire box, etc. in place firmly on the casting stable.view
  • How Much do You Know about the Pot Magnet?How Much do You Know about the Pot Magnet?December 28, 20201. Introduction of the pot magnetAs for the word "pot magnet", many people may hear about it for the first time. Actually, the pot magnet is a kind of magnet which is wrapped in a steel shel...view