EN
Contact Us
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Product Description

These flat ferrite pot magnets are often used by gluing at places for holding; nails, screws are not used to protect the surface.


Item No.DHForceWeight

mmmmKgNLbsg
RBFE10104.50.330.62
RBFE13134.50.551.13
RBFE16164.51.5153.35
RBFE202062.222510
RBFE25257440918
RBFE323278801829
RBFE36367.7101002239
RBFE40408121252855
RBFE47479181804084
RBFE5050102222049102
RBFE575710.52828063141
RBFE6363143535078226
RBFE80801861600135468
RBFE1001002291900202915


Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shallow Pot Magnet / with Steel Cover Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot MagnetNdFeB Flat Pot MagnetApril 21, 2020These NdFeB pot magnets are often glued at places where holding is needed, but screw is not wanted for the protection of the surface.view
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverApril 21, 2020This NdFeB pot magnet features a stainless-steel cover that seals the magnet off, keeping moisture, dust out for a healthy working environment of the neodymium magnet inside.view
Related Articles
  • Pot Magnet: Underrated Magnetic ComponentsPot Magnet: Underrated Magnetic ComponentsAugust 6, 2020Most users think that the production process of pot magnets is very simple, but it is not. In order to meet various requirements, the manufacturers need to consider many factors to meet the tension sp...view
  • A Basic Introduction to Rubber Coated MagnetsA Basic Introduction to Rubber Coated MagnetsMay 7, 20211. The manufacturing process of rubber coated magnetsWe use two different processes, injection molding or vulcanization, to produce rubber coatings. For rubber-coated magnets, this is the most importa...view
  • Introduction of Precast Concrete MagnetIntroduction of Precast Concrete MagnetMarch 16, 2021In recent years, precast concrete has become the new generation of commercial building material which replaced traditional site-cast concrete. Precast concrete has been widely favored due to its durab...view
  • Knowledge of Pot MagnetKnowledge of Pot MagnetNovember 23, 2020The pot magnet not only has a strong attraction, but also has excellent field projection ability in direct contact with the workpiece.The neodymium in these pot magnets has a higher working temperatur...view