EN
Contact Us
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet
Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet

Product Description

These flat ferrite pot magnets are often used by gluing at places for holding; nails, screws are not used to protect the surface.


Item No.DHForceWeight

mmmmKgNLbsg
RBFE10104.50.330.62
RBFE13134.50.551.13
RBFE16164.51.5153.35
RBFE202062.222510
RBFE25257440918
RBFE323278801829
RBFE36367.7101002239
RBFE40408121252855
RBFE47479181804084
RBFE5050102222049102
RBFE575710.52828063141
RBFE6363143535078226
RBFE80801861600135468
RBFE1001002291900202915


Ferrite Flat Pot Magnet File Download




Products
Request A Quote Today
Thank you for your
attention on
WEIZHONG!
If you want to know more information of our magnet assemblies, please fill in the form, we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Related Shallow Pot Magnet / with Steel Cover Products
  • NdFeB Flat Pot MagnetNdFeB Flat Pot MagnetApril 21, 2020These NdFeB pot magnets are often glued at places where holding is needed, but screw is not wanted for the protection of the surface.view
  • NdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverNdFeB Flat Pot Magnet With Stainless Steel CoverApril 21, 2020This NdFeB pot magnet features a stainless-steel cover that seals the magnet off, keeping moisture, dust out for a healthy working environment of the neodymium magnet inside.view
Related Articles
  • Magnetic Hook - Convenient Small Items in LifeMagnetic Hook - Convenient Small Items in LifeJanuary 21, 2021Speaking of hooks, we all think of using plastic hooks that everyone is very familiar with. However, we know that although plastic hooks are more convenient and relatively cheap, the performance is no...view
  • Knowledge About Rubber Coated Magnet ComponentsKnowledge About Rubber Coated Magnet ComponentsMarch 31, 2021Rubber coated magnet components: These magnetic systems have enhanced corrosion resistance, especially when used on fragile surfaces. The soft rubber coating leads to higher shear forces.These rubber ...view
  • Application Range of Rubber-coated Magnets with External ThreadsApplication Range of Rubber-coated Magnets with External ThreadsJune 23, 2021Ⅰ. Rubber coated magnet with external threadThese rubber-coated magnets are equipped with external threads and are part of our rubber-coated magnet product line. Due to the protective properties of r...view
  • Advantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsAdvantages of Rubber Coated MagnetsDecember 28, 20201. Brief introduction of the rubber coated magnetsThe rubber coated magnet, also known as the waterproof magnet, is one of the most commonly used tool magnets. The rubber coated magnet is made of magn...view